2011

2011 Results

2011 Alberta Sub-Novice North  Bevely Bronxe
2011 Alberta Sub-Novice South  Lethbridge Boxing Club
2011 Alberta Golden Gloves  Avenue & Panther Boxing Clubs
2011 Alberta Silver Gloves  Lethbridge Boxing Club
2011 Alberta Bronze Gloves  Cougar Boxing Club
2011 Alberta Provincials  Calgary Boxing Club

2011 Alberta Sub-Novice North

Bevely Bronx – April 1 & 2, 2011

Apr. 1, 2011 Evening

Category Red Blue Winner
1 Junior A
39 kg Final
Connor Andrews
West Ed Knights Gold
Shamir Kapadia
Blueridge Silver
Red
2 Junior B
49 kg Final
Nicholas Leforte
Slave Lake Gold
Baylee Weaver
Shamrock Silver
Red
3 Junior C
46 kg Final
Liam McLeod
Southside Gold
Nicholas Wagner
KA  Silver
Red
4 Junior C
70 kg Semi-Final
Hussain Abdullah
Southside Bronze
Curtis Kozak
West Ed Knights
Blue
5 Junior C
70 kg Semi-Final
Jonathan La Greca
Boss
Dakota Belcourt
Cougar Bronze
Red
6 Youth
64 kg Semi-Final
Lyle Smondin
Panther Bronze
Karmbir Bains
High Level
Blue
7 Senior
69 kg Semi-Final
Tanner Sarchuk
Panther
Richard Gulbranson
Grande Prairie Bronze
Red
8 Senior
69 kg Semi-Final
Cole Kander
Red Deer
Francis Knight
KA
Blue
9 Senior
81 kg Semi-Final
Brendan McKenna
Boss Bronze
Sandy Short
Spruce Grove
Blue
10 Senior
81 kg Semi-Final
Samuel Streicks
Panther
Chris Hinton
Beverly Bronx Bronze
Red
11 Senior
91 kg Semi-Final
Geoffrey Dell
Grande Prairie Silver
Preston Morin
Panther Gold
Blue
12 Senior
75 kg Final
Paul Wilson
Beverly Bronx Silver
Richard Flohr
Mad Katz Gold
Blue
13 Senior Female
60 kg Final
Tanya Davis
Beverly Bronx Gold
Joriel Lewis
Boss Silver
Red
14 Senior Female
64 kg Final
Meghan McAuley
Bevely Bronx Gold
Taylor Piquette
Boss Silver
Red
15 Senior
91+ Semi-Final
Jesse McAvena
Beverly Bronx Bronze
Jacob Sanson
KA
Blue
16 Senior
91+ Semi-Final
Angelo Addonte
Boss Bronze
Matthew Beaton
Dynamite
Blue

Back to top

Apr. 2, 2011 Afternoon

Category Red Blue Winner
1 Junior A
39 kg M/U
Alexander Kupreev
West Ed Knights
Shamir Kapadia
Blueridge
Red
2 Junior B
46 kg Final
Bruce Torgerson
Cougar Silver
Pablo Quinones
West Ed Knights Gold
Blue
3 Junior C
47 kg M/U
Nicholas Wagner
KA
Daniel Quartz
Olds
Blue
4 Youth
64 kg Final
Karmbir Bains
High Level Silver
Treyton Clarke
Beverly Bronx Gold
Blue
5 Senior Female
64 kg M/U
Tanya Davis
Beverly Bronx
Taylor Piquette
Boss
Red
6 Youth
69 kg Final
Jeffrey Ward
Grande Prairie Gold
Jacob Hart
Boss Silver
Red
7 Junior B
68 kg Final
Regan L’Arriver
Shamrock Gold
Marc Bouchard
Slave Lake
Silver
Red
8 Youth
81 kg Final
Dustin Duthie
Dynamite Gold
Adam Abumeita
Beverly Bronx Silver
Red
9 Junior C
70 kg Final
Curtis Kozak
West Ed Knights Gold
Jonathan La Greca
Boss Silver
Red
10 Senior
91+ Final
Jacob Sanson
KA Silver
Matthew Beaton
Dynamite Gold
Blue
11 Senior
69 kg Bronze Match
Richard Gulbranson
Grande Prairie Bronze
Cole Kander
Red Deer
Red
12 Senior
69 kg Final
Tanner Sarchuk
Panther Gold
Francis Knight
KA Silver
Red
13 Youth
91 kg Final
Patrick Donnelly
Spruce Grove Silver
Casey Toews
Grande Prairie Gold
Blue
14 Senior M/U
91 kg
Geoffrey Dell
Panther
Brad Eckert
Panther
Red
15 Senior M/U
75 kg
Brad Perrotta
Red Deer
Paul Wilson
Beverly Bronx
Blue
16 Junior C
63 kg Final
William Purves
Slave Lake Gold
Gavin Mitchell
High Level Silver
Red
17 Senior
81 kg
Samuel Streicks
Panther Silver
Sandy Short
Spruce Grove Gold
Red

Back to top

2011 Alberta Golden Gloves(back to top)

Avenue & Panther Boxing Clubs – March 5 & 6, 2011

Mar. 5, 2011 Evening

Category Red Blue Winner
1 Youth Open
64 kg Final
Aston Lytwinuk
Main Event Silver
Devin Reti
Calgary Gold
Blue
2 Youth Open
69 kg Semi-Final
Marco Muller
Lonsdale
Evan Larsen
Spruce Grove Bronze
Red
3 Junior C Novice
60 kg Final
Andrew Britton
Calgary Silver
Jesse Jacobson
Panther Gold
Blue
4 Senior Novice
69 kg Semi-Final
Luis Prieto
Grande Prairie Bronze
David McLenaghan
Cougar
Blue
5 Senior Novice
75 kg Semi-Novice
Neil MacDonald
Teofista
Martin Driedger
High Level Bronze
Red
6 Senior Open
64 kg Semi-Final
Craig Morgan
Cougar Bronze
Brendan Mulgrew
Cougar
Blue
7 Senior Open
69 kg Final
Josh Fraser
Cougar Gold
Brian Samuel
Red Deer Silver
Red
8 Senior Open
75 kg Final
Susan Haas
Cougar Gold
Amber Groome
Panther Silver
Red
9 Senior Novice
91+ kg Final
Thomas Bolinger
Grande Prairie Silver
Nicholas Gagrich
Avenue Gold
Blue
10 Senior Novice
91 kg Final
Craig Moore
Avenue Silver
Hank Lukyn
Spruce Capital Gold
Blue
11 Senior Open
75 kg Final
Dwayne Orubar
Calgary Gold
Matthew Scott
Red Deer Silver
Red

Back to top

Mar. 6, 2011 Afternoon

Category Red Blue Winner
1 Junior C Open
57 kg Final
Jesse Rachar
Slave Lake Silver
Brendon Peterson
Medicine Hat Gold
Blue
2 Senior Open
60 kg Final
Jordan Ledger
Shamrock Silver
Robb Cusine
Spruce Capital Gold
Blue
3 Youth Open
69 kg Final
Marco Muller
Lonsdale Silver
Terrell Morriseau
Derrick Gold
Blue
4 Junior C Novice
54 kg Final
James Bass
Cougar Silver
MacKenzie Kroon
Spruce Capital Gold
Blue
5 Junior C Novice Female
57 kg Final
Reanne Peacock
Panther Gold
Karn Rain
Cougar Silver
Red
6 Junior C Open Female
60 kg Final
Alisha Enslen
Medicine Hat Silver
Coralee Wilson
The Force Gold
Blue
7 Senior Novice
75 kg Final
Neil MacDonald
Teofista Gold
Harry Byers
Lonsdale Silver
Red
8 Youth Open
75 kg Final
Nicholas Grocok
Red Deer Silver
John Mountain
Lac La Biche Gold
Blue
9 Senior Novice
69 kg Final
David MacLenaghan
Cougar Silver
Danny Sherbank
Cougar Gold
Blue
10 Senior Open
64 kg Final
Brendan Mulgrew
Cougar Silver
Norman Bradford
Cougar Gold
Blue

Back to top

2011 Alberta Silver Gloves (back to top)

Lethbridge Boxing Club – February 5 & 6, 2011

Feb. 5, 2011 Afternoon

Category Red Blue Winner
1 Junior A
49 kg Semi-Final
Tyrone Fransen
Blueridge
Nicholas Abboup
Cougar Bronze
Red
2 Junior C
63 kg Semi-Final
Ryan Lindsay
Cranbrook Bronze
Andrew Britton
Calgary
Blue
3 Junior C
63 kg Semi-Final
Torsten Nogel
Blueridge Bronze
Devon Beach
Dynamite
Blue
4 Youth
64 kg Semi-Final
Jordan Beach
Dynamite
Nathan Asham
Regina Bronze
Red
5 Youth
81 kg Semi-Final
Neil Gohrke
Regina
Austen Doyle
Central Bronze
Red
6 Senior A
69 kg Semi-Final
Chris Mag-Atas
Teofista Bronze
Danny Sherbank
Cougar
Blue
7 Senior
81 kg Semi-Final
Dalton Redcrow
Blood Tribe Bronze
Aman Ahlawat
Cougar
Blue
8 Senior Female
69 kg Semi-Final
Shanice Wallace
Lambs
Jada Gollyhorn
Central Bronze
Red
9 Senior
91+ kg Semi-Final
Thomas Bolinger
Grande Prairie
Nicholas Gragich
Avenue Bronze
Red

Back to top

Feb. 5, 2011 Evening

Category Red Blue Winner
1 Junior B
64 kg Final
Jeremy Poitras
Lambs Silver
Nathan McIlwraith
Medicine Hat Gold
Red
2 Junior C
50 kg Final
Elijah Dela Cruz
Nelson Gold
James Bass
Cougar Silver
Red
3 Junior C
66 kg Final
Dakota Belcourt
Cougar Silver
Drew Cogger
Lonsdale Gold
Blue
4 Junior C
60 kg Final
Brandon Luke
Cranbrook Gold
Challen Bowering
Nelson Silver
Red
5 Junior C Female
60 kg Final
Alisha Enslew
Medicine Hat Gold
Kaylee Belorme
Sask Silver
Red
6 Junior C
57 kg Final
Brandon Peterson
Medicine Hat Silver
Logan Cloulter
Nelaon Gold
Blue
7 Youth
69 kg Final
Even Larsen
Spruce Grove Silver
Marco Mullen
Sask Gold
Blue
8 Youth
75 kg Final
Nicholas Grocock
Red Deer Gold
Ryan Gohrke
Sask Silver
Red
9 Senior
64 kg Final
Alberta Falgui
Cougar Cougar
Aaron Peterson
Bowmont Silver
Red
10 Senior B
69 kg Final
Gwyn Lewis
Bowmont Gold
David McLenaghay
Cougar Silver
Red
11 Senior Female
64 kg Final
Amanda Baker
Red Deer Gold
Kendra Mogck
Teofista Silver
Red

Back to top

Feb. 6, 2011

Category Red Blue Winner
1 Junior A
49 kg Final
Tyrone Fransen
Blueridge Silver
Joshua Ravelo
Regina Gold
Blue
2 Junior C M/U
63 kg
Ryan Lindsay
Cranbrook
Torsten Nogel
Blueridge
Red
3 Senior
91+ kg Final
Thomas Bolinger
Grande Prairie Sil;ver
Jordan Rekve
Nelson Gold
Blue
4 Youth
64 kg  Final
Jordan Beach
Dynamite Gold
Quinn Ellsworth
Regina Silver
Red
5 Senior A
69 kg Final
Danny Sherbank
Cougar Gold
Tyler Jones
Red Deer Silver
Red
6 Youth
81 kg Final
Neil Gohrke
Regina Gold
McKenzie Laursen
Dynamite Silver
Red
7 Senior Female
69 kg Final
Shanice Wallace
Lambs Gold
Jocelyn Louis
Cougar Silver
Red
8 Senior
81 kg Final
Aman Ahlawat
Cougar Silver
Neil MacDonald
Teofista Gold
Blue
9 Junior C
63 kg Final
Andrew Britton
Calgary Gold
Devon Beach
Dynamite Silver
Red
10 Youth M/U Open
52 kg
Jace Lundy
Medicine Hat
Brody Pigeon
Sask
Blue

Back to top

2011 Alberta Bronze Gloves (back to top)

Cougar Boxing Club – January 8 & 9, 2011

Jan. 8, 2011 Afternoon

Category Red Blue Winner
1 Junior A
37 kg Semi-Finals
Damon Ward-Charette
Cougar Bronze
Lincoln McBride
Main Event
Blue
2 Junior A
37 kg Semi-Final
Shamir Kapadia
Blueridge Bronze
Connor Andrews
West Ed. Knights
Blue
3 Junior A
49 kg Semi-Final
Baylee Weaver
Shamrock
Nicholas Letort
Slave Lake Bronze
Red
4 Junior C
48 kg Semi-Final
Randy Hawkins
Legacy
Paul Tardiff
Spruce Grove Bronze
Red
5 Junior C
60 kg Semi-Final
Kevin Burgess
Diamond Back Bronze
Connor Fraser
Revelstoke
Blue
6 Junior C
60 kg Semi-Final
Andrew Britten
Calgary
Jordan Bogart
Lonsdale Bronze
Red
7 Junior C
66 kg Semi-Final
Regan L’Arrive
Shamrock
Dakota Belcourt
Cougar Bronze
Red
8 Junior C
75 kg Final
William Hannigan
Southside Silver
Mitchell Demone
Revelstoke Gold
Blue
9 Junior C
80 kg Final
Mohammad Moghabi
Lac La Biche Silver
Austin Doyle
Central Gold
Blue
10 Junior C Female
57 kg Semi-Final
Allie Young
Lac La Biche Bronze
Alisha Enslen
Medicine Hat
Blue
11 Youth
69 kg Semi-Final
Curtis Bartkowski
Calgary Bronze
Jeff Ward
Grande Prairie
Blue
12 Youth
69 kg Semi-Final
Danny McBride
Spruce Grove
Trevor Weir
Lac La Biche Bronze
Red
13 Senior
64 kg Semi-Final
Josh Tse
Avenue
Daniel Elis
Derrick Bronze
Red
14 Senior
64 kg Semi-Final
Kyle Rowe
Avenue
Joshua Rieger
Shamrock Bronze
Red
15 Senior
69 kg Semi-Final
Danny Sherbank
Cougar
Tanner Sarchuk
Panther Bronze
Red
16 Senior
69 kg Semi-Final
Luis Prieto
Grande Prairie Bronze
Matthew Marshall
Panther
Blue
17 Senior
75 kg Semi-Final
Daniel Ristic
Southside
Mohammed Elkuyar
Cougar Bronze
Red
18 Senior
75 kg Semi-Final
Courtney Grandjambe
High Level Bronze
Clayton Braun
Olds
Blue
19 Senior A
81 kg Semi-Final
David Gagne
Avenue Bronze
Pierre Berube
Lac La Biche
Blue
20 Senior B
81 kg Semi-Final
Ronald Rattray
Red Deer Bronze
Nathan McWhorter
Panther
Blue
21 Senior B
81 kg Semi-Final
Sandy Short
Spruce Grove Bronze
Geoffrey Dell
Grande Prairie
Blue

Back to top

Jan. 8, 2011 Evening

Category Red Blue Winner
1 Junior C
52 kg M/U
Quinn Laboucan
Slave Lake
Trax Wehr
Diamond Back
Red
2 Senior A
91 kg Semi-Final
Wayne Pike
Olds Bronze
Emmanuel Richman
Derrick
Blue
3 Senior A
91 kg Semi-Final
Curtis Ray
Lac La Biche Bronze
Jebb Spencer
Grande Prairie
Blue
4 Senior B
91 kg Semi-Final
Steven Strampel
Red Deer
Randy Thompson
Blueridge Bronze
Red
5 Senior B
91 kg Semi-Final
Sheldon Anderson
Slave Lake
Kyle Sommerville
Avenue Bronze
Red
6 Senior
91+ kg Semi-Final
Sean Pyrah
Legends Bronze
Nicholas Gragich
Avenue
Blue
7 Junior A
47 kg Semi-Final
Nicholas Abboud
Cougar
Tyrone Frensen
Avenue Bronze
Red
8 Junior B
37.5 kg Final
Jimmy Frensen
Blueridge Silver
Kaine Krause
Red Deer Gold
Blue
9 Junior B
67 kg Final
Mark Boucher
Slave Lake Silver
Nathan McIlwraith
Medicine Hat Gold
Blue
10 Junior C
52 kg Final
James Bass
Cougar Gold
Justin Delisle
Cranbrook Silver
Red
11 Junior C
54 kg Final
Brandon Luke
Cranbrook Silver
Claudio Nelson
Regina Gold
Blue
12 Junior C
63 kg Final
Blayne Boehike
Lac La Biche Silver
William Purves
Slave Lake Gold
Blue
13 Youth
91+ kg Final
Casey Toews
Grand Prairie Gold
Patrick Donnelly
Spruce Grove Silver
Red
14 Junior C Female
54 kg Final
Kara Rain
Cougar Gold
Shalynne Lambert
Lac La Biche Silver
Red

Back to top

Jan. 9, 2011 Afternoon

Category Red Blue Winner
1 Junior A
49 kg Final
Joshua Ravelo
Regina Gold
Baylee Weaver
Shamrock Silver
Red
2 Junior C
60 kg Final
Connor Fraser
Revelstoke Silver
Andrew Britten
Calgary Gold
Blue
3 Junior C
66 kg Final
Ryan Lindsay
Cranbrook Gold
Regan L’Arrive
Shamrock Silver
Red
4 Junior C Female
57 kg Final
Drealea Frenchman
Lac La Biche Silver
Alisha Enslen
Medicine Hat Gold
Blue
5 Youth
69 kg Final
Jeff Ward
Grande Prairie Gold
Danny McBride
Spruce Grove Silver
Red
6 Senior A
81 kg Final
Mark Kieger
KA Silver
Pierre Berube
Lac La Biche Gold
Blue
7 Senior A
81 kg Final
Nathan McWhorter
Panther
Geoffrey Dell
Grande Prairie Silver
Red
8 Senior A
91 kg Final
Emmanuel Richman
Derrick Silver
Jebb Spencer
Grande Prairie Gold
Blue
9 Senior B
91 kg Final
Steven Strampel
Red Deer Gold
Sheldon Anderson
Slave Lake Silver
Red
10 Junior C
48 kg Final
Triston Desjardin
Beverly Bronx Gold
Randy Hawkins
Legacy Silver
Red
11 Junior A
37 kg Finals
Lincoln McBride
Main Event Silver
Connor Andrews
West Ed. Knights Gold
Blue
12 Junior A
47 kg Final
Nicholas Abboud
Cougar Gold
Bruce Torgusun
Cougar Silver
Red
13 Senior
69 kg Final
Danny Sherbank
Cougar Gold
Matthew Marshall
Panther Silver
Red
14 Senior
75 kg Final
Daniel Ristic
Southside Silver
Clayton Braun
Olds Gold
Blue
15 Senior
64 kg Final
Josh Tse
Avenue Silver
Kyle Rowe
Avenue Gold
Blue
16 Junior B M/U
41 kg
Jimmy Fransen
Blueridge
Daniel Muslimov
West Ed Knights
Blue
17 Senior
91+ kg Final
Nicholas Gragich
Avenue Gold
David Kelleher
Avenue Silver
Red

Back to top

2011 Alberta Sub-Novice South (back to top)

Lethbridge Boxing Club – November 13 & 14, 2010

Nov. 13, 2010

Category Red Blue Winner
1 Junior A
36 kg Final
Kaine Krause
Red Deer Gold
Jimmy Fransen
Blueridge Silver
Red
2 Junior A
46 kg Semi-Final
Joshua Ravelo
Regina
Tyrone Fransen
Blueridge Bronze
Red
3 Junior A
60 kg Final
Draye Sterba
Lethbridge Silver
Jeremy Porta
Lambs Gold
Blue
4 Junior B
67 kg Final
Nathan McIlwraith
Medicine Hat Gold
Devon Beach
Dynamite Silver
Red
5 Junior B Female
54 kg Final
Siena Ashfield
Lambs Silver
Kara Rain
Cougar Gold
Red
6 Junior C
57 kg Semi-Final
Claudino Nelson
Regina
Tanner Hand
Central Bronze
Red
7 Junior C
81 kg Final
Austin Doyle
Central Silver
McKenzie Laursen
Dynamite Gold
Blue
8 Senior
69 kg Final
Evan Abramenko
Lethbridge Silver
Richards Wiens
Cougar Gold
Red
9 Senior
75 kg Semi-Final
Clayton Braun
Olds
Josh DuffLethbridge Bronze Red
10 Senior
91 kg Semi-Final
Levi Monteith
Lloydminster
Tim Bruised Head
Medicine Tree Bronze
Red
11 Youth Female
69 kg Semi-Final
Amy Boyd
Lethbridge Bronze
Shanice Wallace
Lambs
Blue
12 Senior Female
81 kg Semi-Final
Sarah Stevens
Lethbridge
Sherry Payne
Olds Bronze
Red

Back to top

Nov. 14, 2010

Category Red Blue Winner
1 Junior A
46 kg Final
Joshua Ravelo
Regina Gold
Nicholas Abboud
Cougar Silver
Red
2 Junior A
60 kg M/U
Draye Sterba
Lethbridge
Jeremy Porta
Lambs
Blue
3 Junior C
54 kg Final
Kevin Burgess
Diamond Back Silver
Claudino Nelson
Regina Gold
Blue
4 Junior A
50 kg M/U
Bruce Totgerson
Cougar
Tyrone Fransen
Blueridge
Blue
5 Junior C
54 kg Final
Tyler Butler
Bridge City
Blaine Duncan
Blueridge
Blue
6 Youth
69 kg M/U
Shanice Wallace
Lambs
Judy Peters
Lethbridge
Red
7 Junior B
58 kg M/U
Gage Leslie
Red Deer
Andrew Britton
Calgary
Blue
8 Junior A
46 kg M/U
Damon Ward-Charette
Cougar
Kaine Krause
Red Deer
Blue
9 Junior B
60 kg M/U
Alisha Enslaen
Medicine Hat
Kara Rain
Cougar
Red
10 Senior
75 kg M/U
Clayton Braun
Olds
Maxim Malychew
Independent
Red
11 Senior
91 kg M/U
Wayne Pike
Olds
Dave Kelleher
Avenue
Blue

Back to top

2011 Alberta Provincials (back to top)

Calgary Boxing Club – Oct. 23 & 24, 2010

Oct. 23, 2011 Afternoon

Category Red Blue Winner
1 Youth Open
60 kg Semi-Final
Devan Little
Medicine Hat Bronze
Karn Mann
Southside
Blue
2 Youth Open
64 kg Semi-Final
Danny McBride
Spruce Grove Bronze
Jordan Beach
Dynamite
Blue
3 Senior Open
60 kg Semi-Final
Steven Chen
Dynamite Bronze
Eric Taylor
Avenue
Blue
4 Senior Open
64 kg Semi-Final
Roxie Lam
Teofista
Terris Glab
West Ed. Knights Bronze
Red
5 Senior Open
64 kg Semi-Final
Craig Monaghan
Cougar Bronze
Norman Bradford
Cougar
Blue
6 Senior Open
69 kg Semi-Final
Brian Samuel
Red Deer
Josh Fraser
Cougar Bronze
Red
7 Senior Open
69 kg Semi-Final
Chad Jones
Red Deer Bronze
Darren Orubor
Calgary
Blue
8 Senior Novice
69 kg Semi-Final
Tyler Jones
Red Deer Bronze
Christopher Anderson
Teofista
Blue
9 Senior Novice B
75 kg Final
Justin Deshampeau
Southside Gold
Junior Manyfingers
Blood Tribe Silver
Red
10 Senior Novice A
75 kg Final
Dalminder Bains
High Level Silver
Neil MacDonald
Teofista Gold
Blue
11 Senior Novice
81 kg Semi-Final
Mike Rodenbush
Red Deer
Dean Hocken
Sweet Science Bronze
Red
12 Senior Novice
91 kg Semi-Final
Jeremy Trimble
Lac La Biche Bronze
Harrison Duke
Teofista
Blue
13 Senior Novice
91 kg Semi-Final
Dave Gagne
Avenue Bronze
Dale Belcher
Red Deer
Blue

Back to top

Oct. 23, 2010 Evening

Category Red Blue Winner
1 Junior C Open
50 kg Final
Michael Montgomery
Beverly Bronx Gold
Matthew Kruk
Lac La Biche Silver
Red
2 Youth Open
57 kg Final
Eh Day
Avenue Silver
Jesse Jacobson
Panther Gold
Blue
3 Youth Open
64 kg Final
Devin Reti
Calgary Gold
Ashton Lytwinuk
Main Event Silver
Red
4 Youth Novice
75 kg Final
Dalton Bruyere
Beverly Bronx Gold
Ryan Miller
Teofista Silver
Red
5 Senior Open
75 kg Final
Dwayne Orubor
Calgary Silver
Mo Nassar
Bowmont Gold
Blue
6 Senior Open
81 kg Final
Cobie Soop
Blood Tribe Silver
Paul MacKenzie
Cougar Gold
Blue
7 Senior Novice
69 kg Final
Janssen Wolfgang
Sweet Science Gold
Danny Sherbank
Cougar Silver
Red
8 Senior Female Novice
75 kg Final
Kate Diks
Sweet Science Silver
Jada Gollyhorn
Central Gold
Blue
9 Senior Female Open
75 kg Final
Amber Groome
Panther Gold
Angel Anderson
Beverly Bronx Silver
Red
10 Youth Open
7 kg Final
Nicholas Grocock
Red Deer Gold
Evan Larsen
Spruce Grove Silver
Red
11 Youth Open
91 kg Final
Brandon Cardinal
Shamrock Gold
Garry Dupuis
Cougar Silver
Red
12 Junior C Female Open
63 kg Semi-Final
Sidhan Mangal
Beverly Bronx Bronze
Coralee Wilson
The Force
Blue
13 Junior C Open
75 kg Final
Julian Kilma
Beverly Bronx Silver
Terrell Morriseau
Derrick Gold
Blue

Back to top

Oct. 24, 2011 Afternoon

Category Red Blue Winner
1 Junior C Female Open
63 kg Final
Coralee Wilson
The Force  Gold
Canley Lizzotte
Independent Silver
Red
2 Youth Open
64 kg Final
Jordan Beach
Dynamite Gold
Kamoir Bains
High Level Silver
Red
3 Junior C Open
57 kg Final
Jesse Jacobson
Panther Gold
Quinn Labocan
Slave Lake Silver
Red
4 Junior C Open
52 kg Final
Matthew Kruk
Lac La Biche Silver
Jesse Rachar
Slave Lake Gold
Blue
5 Junior C Novice
81 kg Final
Mike Grocock
Red Deer Silver
Mutiammad Moghnabi
Lac La Biche Gold
Blue
6 Senior Novice
69 kg Final
Christopher Anderson
Teofista Gold
Brian Nunuis
Lac La Biche Silver
Red
7 Senior Open
69 kg Final
Brian Samuel
Red Deer Silver
Darren Orubor
Calgary Gold
Blue
8 Youth Open
60 kg Final
Karn Mann
Southside Gold
Clayton Leonard
Beverly Bronx Silver
Red
9 Senior Novice
81 kg Final
Mike Rodenbush
Red Deer Gold
Dalton Redcrow
Blood Tribe Silver
Red
10 Senior Novice
91 kg Final
Harrison Duke
Teofista Gold
Dale Belcher
Red Deer Silver
Red
11 Senior M/U
60 kg
Parul Ahlawat
Cougar
Steven Chen
Dynamite
Red
12 Junior M/U
70 kg
Evan Larson
Spruce Grove
Terrell Morriseau
Derrick
Blue
13 Senior Open
64 kg Final
Roxie Lam
Teofista Silver
Norman Bradford
Cougar Gold
Blue
14 Senior Open
60 kg Final
Eric Taylor
Avenue Silver
Cam O’Connell
Red Deer Gold
Blue

Back to top